Sign in
Download Opera News App

 

 

Done deals, confirmed signings from all 16 clubs.

Teams have made impressive signings that will improve their squads. The DStv Premiership League is starting this weekend, and all eyes will be on new signings. Supporters will be interested to see what new signings can bring to their respective clubs. Let's take a look at the signings completed by each club.

AmaZulu FC - Mxolisi Kunene, Keagan Buchanan (both Maritzburg United), Philani Zulu, Kgotso Moleko (both Kaizer Chiefs), Tercious Malepe (FK Minaj, Ukraine), Matarr Ceesay (Casa Sport), Tsepang Moremi (Bizana Pondo Chiefs), Lindani Shange (promoted from AmaZulu's reserve side), Hendrick Ekstein (FK Sabail, Azerbaijan).

Baroka FC - Cyril Chibwe (Polokwane City), Sydney Malivha (Marumo Gallants), Akani Chauke (TS Sporting), Sekela Sithole (Cape Umoya United), Train Mokhabi (JDR Stars), Athenkosi Dladla (University of Pretoria) and Bayzel Goldstone (Richards Bay)

Bloemfontein Celtic (Royal AM) - Not eligible to make any signings.

Chippa United - Aboubacar Bemba Sangare (Jomo Cosmos).

Cape Town City - Douglas Mapfumo (Cape Umoya United), Hugo Marques (SC Farense, Portugal), Khanyiso Mayo (Richards Bay), Nathan Idumba Fasika (Saint Eloi Lupopo, DR Congo), Katlego Mokhuoane (Free State Stars), Patrick Fisher (Cape Town Spurs), Bongani Mpandle (Maritzburg United) and Darren Keet (Cape Umoya United).

Kaizer Chiefs - Cole Alexander (Odisha FC, India), Keagan Dolly (Montpellier, France), Austin Dube (Richards Bay), Sibusiso Mabiliso (AmaZulu FC), Brandon Peterson (free agent), Phathutshedzo Nange (Stellenbosch FC), Njabulo Ngcobo, Sifiso Hlanti and Njabulo Ngcobo (Swallows FC).

Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mthokozisi Dube (Orlando Pirates), Bongumusa Nkosi (Royal AM), Themba Mantshiyane (Free State Stars), and lastly Sazi Gumbi (Stone Breakers), Thubelihle Magubane (TS Sporting), Simo Mbhele (Squash FC), Nqubeko Dlamini (University of Pretoria), Sbonelo Cele, Ntsikelelo Nxadi and Saziso Magawana (all Uthongathi FC), Andile Fikizolo (Bloemfontein Celtic), and Siyabonga Mbatha (AmaZulu FC).

Mamelodi Sundowns - Thabiso Kutumela (Maritzburg United), Neo Maema and Sifiso Ngobeni (both Bloemfontein Celtic), Divine Lunga (Lamontville Golden Arrows), Pavol Safranko (Sepsi OSK, Romania) and Grant Kekana (SuperSport United).

Maritzburg United - Leletu Skelem (Stellenbosch FC), Thato Lesoma (SuperSport United), Renaldo Leaner (Cape Town Spurs), Richard Zumah (FC San Pedro, Ivory Coast), Brandon Theron and Alfred Ndengane (both Marumo Gallants), Zukile Kewuti (Cape Town City), Lifa Hlongwane (Black Leopards) and Rowan Human (Maccabi Tel Aviv, Israel).

Marumo Gallants - Learnmore Muyambo (Harare City FC, Zimbabwe), Jeroen Lumu (Floriana, Malta), Muhammad Zaid Patel (Loja CD FC, Spain), Sibusiso Khumalo (Futuro Kings), Katlego Otladisa (Mamelodi Sundowns), Thato Kiba (African All Stars), Sibusiso Nkosi (University of Pretoria) and Matome Kgoetyane (Baroka FC).

Orlando Pirates - Kwanda Mngonyama and Bandile Shandu (Maritzburg United), Goodman Mosele (Baroka FC) and Monnapule Saleng (Free State Stars).

Swallows FC - Mwape Musonda (Hatta Club, United Arab Emirates), Austin Muwowo and Monnapule Saneng (both Orlando Pirates), Khethukuthula Ndlovu (Uthongathi FC) and Thandani Ntshumayelo (free agent), Tebogo Langerman, Jody February, Keletso Makgalwa (all Mamelodi Sundowns), Given Thibedi, Yagan Sasman (both Kaizer Chiefs), Dillon Solomons (Cape Town All Stars), Katlego Mohamme (Pretoria University).

Sekhukhune United - Justice Chabalala (Orlando Pirates), Blessing Sarupinda (Caps United, Zimbabwe), Toaster Nsabata (Zesco United, Zambia), Willard Katsande (Kaizer Chiefs), Pogiso Mahlangu (Pretoria Callies), Charlton Mashumba (Polokwane City), Edwin Gyimah (Black Leopards), Ryan de Jongh (Bloemfontein Celtics FC), Nicholus Lukhubeni (Mamelodi Sundowns), Talent Chawapiwa (AmaZulu FC), Vusimuzi Mncube (JDR Stars FC), Thabo Rakhale (Marumo Gallants), Cheslyn Jampies and Tshediso Patjie (both Baroka FC), Kamohelo Sithole (TS Sporting), Tumelo Matona and Seun Ledwaba (both Jomo Cosmos).

Stellenbosch FC - Judas Moseamedi (Maritzburg United), Reid Bombay (Cape Town City), Wassem Isaacs (Cape Town All Stars) and Solomon Letsoenyo (Cape Umoya United).

SuperSport United - Buhle Mkhwanazi (free agent).

TS Galaxy - Augustine Kwem (Chippa United), Mohammed Anas (Black Leopards), Mthobisi Mngomezulu and Xolani Slawula (both Uthongathi FC), Zolani Nkombelo (Lamontville Arrows), Igor Makitan and Vasilije Kolak (both FK Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina), Marate Ndieguene (free agent).

Which club made the best signings? Comment your answer below, share and hit the like button please.

Source: https://www.goal.com/en-za/lists/done-deals-confirmed-psl-transfers-for-all-16-clubs-for/455kmxqgjml51kzifzz3p5onj#1tb0gdgus2bvk1k3yr7yg5ghr0

Content created and supplied by: Undisputed_Updates (via Opera News )

Keagan Buchanan Kgotso Moleko Mxolisi Kunene Tercious Malepe Tsepang Moremi

COMMENTS

Load app to read more comments