Opera News

Opera News App

See SA Celebrity Mocked On Facebook After This Lady Post His Photos

TheWise1
By TheWise1 | self meida writer
Published 10 days ago - 1315 views

Thulani Mtsweni is a South African actor. He is best known for his roles in the popular seriesIsidingo, Isibaya and iNumber Number.

Born: 31 July 1968 (52 years)

Nationality: South Africa

Other name: Kaka

Most of you are familiar with this character who is currently now acting on moja love, a drama series called mnakwethu, he goes by the character name, Qondanisa.

He is good at his acting, a lot of fans don't expect him on serious characters because of his appearance. He just make people laugh, not that his appearance is bad but to say, "it is easy for him to make you laugh! It is something unique about, that somebody else doesn't have.

He is a veteran in most of our South African drama series. He has acted in great soapies, actually he grew up in acting. Now he is 52 years, you can imagine where the big brother is coming from.

He deserve a token of appreciation, let us not wait for people to die, for us to speak about their works. Thulani Mtsweni is a great South African actor who puts our nation on the world map. https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=1975903355906239&id=100004597800135

https://www.google.com/search?q=thulani+mtsweni&client=ms-opera-mini-android&channel=new&sxsrf=ALeKk01PZkoBr6FFG7hNpCfvrUvoal7UnA:1613857801899&source=lnms&tbm=isch&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwjJ2f_nuPnuAhW0lFwKHZp5BCEQ_AUIBigB&biw=360&bih=552

Thank you, please share and comment with your opinion on this article on the platform below

Content created and supplied by: TheWise1 (via Opera News )

Opera News is a free to use platform and the views and opinions expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not represent, reflect or express the views of Opera News. Any/all written content and images displayed are provided by the blogger/author, appear herein as submitted by the blogger/author and are unedited by Opera News. Opera News does not consent to nor does it condone the posting of any content that violates the rights (including the copyrights) of any third party, nor content that may malign, inter alia, any religion, ethnic group, organization, gender, company, or individual. Opera News furthermore does not condone the use of our platform for the purposes encouraging/endorsing hate speech, violation of human rights and/or utterances of a defamatory nature. If the content contained herein violates any of your rights, including those of copyright, and/or violates any the above mentioned factors, you are requested to immediately notify us using via the following email address operanews-external(at)opera.com and/or report the article using the available reporting functionality built into our Platform

YOU MAY LIKE

Bafana left-back plays for 59 minutes in England.

8 minutes ago

3 🔥

Bafana left-back plays for 59 minutes in England.

TP Mazembe get cheeky with Sundowns

15 minutes ago

21 🔥

TP Mazembe get cheeky with Sundowns

Khama Billiat's pending Kaizer Chiefs exit rubbished

19 minutes ago

48 🔥

Khama Billiat's pending Kaizer Chiefs exit rubbished

Orlando Pirates line up Ivory Coast striker

24 minutes ago

100 🔥

Orlando Pirates line up Ivory Coast striker

TS Galaxy Only Team To Have Swallows FC Beaten In The DSTV Premiership: See This

31 minutes ago

47 🔥

TS Galaxy Only Team To Have Swallows FC Beaten In The DSTV Premiership: See This

Former Isibaya actress leaves her fans speechless with her recent picture.

57 minutes ago

304 🔥

Former Isibaya actress leaves her fans speechless with her recent picture.

Remember 3-day old baby stolen from Jozini and found when he was 9? Woman who stole him sentenced

1 hours ago

78 🔥

Remember 3-day old baby stolen from Jozini and found when he was 9? Woman who stole him sentenced

Makaringe’s heroics help Pirates beat Celtic

1 hours ago

7 🔥

Makaringe’s heroics help Pirates beat Celtic

Chiefs Will Have to Pay Compensation for Odisha Star

1 hours ago

787 🔥

Chiefs Will Have to Pay Compensation for Odisha Star

MORE BAD NEWS : The COVID-19 vaccine may not work in these kinds of people

1 hours ago

34 🔥

MORE BAD NEWS : The COVID-19 vaccine may not work in these kinds of people

COMMENTS