Sign in
Download Opera News App

News Entertainment

 

Gossip Celebrity

 

Old pictures of DJ Maphorisa that will leave you with tears of laughter: Opinion

Here today we gonna take a look at some of the old pictures of one of the best and top rated DJ's in the music industry from South Africa who is DJ Maphorisa. This article is based on my own opinion and some sources where these pictures were shared. Here below is one of those old pictures of the top rated DJ.

But now acccording to my opinion, money can change a person just like it did with DJ Maphorisa as you can see with the picture below, that him currently. But then who is DJ Maphorisa.

According to Briefly media publication, DJ Maphorisa is a DJ and a music producer. He is one of the big shots in South Africa in the music industry and one of the most sought-after DJs in the industry since he has worked with big artists such as Black Coffee, Wizkid, and C4 Pedro just to mention a few of those that worked with him. We can say what really took him to another level was when he worked with Drake the American rapper.

He is not just top-ranked, but also one of the platinum-selling DJ's in the music industry. He has always had a music background since his mother was involved in the ministry, this simply means that he grew up listening to music.

According to the interview he did with Daily Sun newspaper, he said that music has always been his life. During his early years, I would run home to share his findings with friends.

DJ maphorisa profile summary

Name: Themba Sekowe

Nicknames: DJ Maphorisa, Sonnyboy, Lawd, Potty, and Lord of Hits

Place of birth: Soshanguve, Tshwane, South African

Date of birth: November 15, 1987

You can really see how much the DJ has really changed in the past few years, there is a place where you start from the bottom where it's tough, then when you have made it and at the top and living large.

Personally in my opinion, he is now living large as you can see that he has changed in a big way.

Source: Ubetoo: Daily Sun: Zalebs

Source link: https://www.ubetoo.com/news/massive-chuckle-in-mzansi-as-old-picture-of-dj-maphorisa-pops-online/

Content created and supplied by: Jimfoxx07 (via Opera News )

DJ Maphorisa Pedro South Africa Wizkid

COMMENTS

Load app to read more comments