Sign in
Download Opera News App

News Entertainment

 

Gossip Celebrity

 

The 10 Most Powerful Celebrities In South Africa

Dj Fresh

Thato Sikwane, better known by his / her stage name DJ Fresh, is a new Moswana disc jockey, producer and businessperson moving into South Africa. He is identified for his career on 5FM in addition to Metro FM. Sikwane worked for YFM in Johannesburg, South Africa. He's likewise worked on SABC radio stations 5FM and Metro FM. Born October 12-15, 1972.


Gareth Cliff

Gareth Rhydal High cliff is actually a South African radio and television set personality. He started his professional radio stations career at 702 and later started to be the host in the 5FM breakfast demonstrate. During his 5FM career, his exhibits included a feature the Hollywood Record with Jen Su. Born August 21, 1977.


AKA

Kiernan Jarryd Forbes, known appropriately as AKA, is a South Photography equipment rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer in addition to entrepreneur. Born and raised in Hat Town, Western Cape, Forbes achieved value after releasing the single "Victory Lap" from his debut studio album, Ceremony Ego. Born January 28, 1988.


Pearl Thusi

Sithembile Xola Pearl Thusi is usually a South African actress, model in addition to presenter. She is praised for her tasks as Patricia Kopong inside the BBC/HBO funny series, First Woman Private eye, Dayana Mampasi in the ABC thriller Quantico and Samkelo in the romantic motion picture Catching Feelings. Born May 13, 1988.


Boity

Boitumelo Thulo, commonly known as Boity, is a South African television set individuality, rapper, actress, businesswoman and model. Inside 2019, Thulo was named one regarding Forbes Africa's 30 Under 30 regarding his contributions to music and enjoyment. Born April 28, 1990.


Minnie

Minenhle Dlamini, known as Minnie Dlamini, is actually a South African broadcaster, actress and type. In 2010, she was selected since the new host of SABC's just one Friday live music show, Live Amplifying device. Born July 7, 1990.


DJ Zinhle

Ntombezinhle Jiyane is actually a South African DJ, manufacturer, media personality and business woman far better known by her stage name DISC JOCKEY Zinhle. Zinhle has also pursued a great acting career. Born December 30, 1983.


Black Coffee

Nkosinathi Innocent Sizwe Maphumulo, far better known by his stage name Dark-colored Coffee, is a South African DISC JOCKEY, record producer and songwriter. He had been born on March 11, 31976.


Cassper Nyovest

Phoolo, known professionally as Cassper Nyovest, is a South African rapper, composer, entrepreneur and record producer. Born in addition to raised in Maiken in the to the north west, he is considered one regarding South Africa's most successful artists. Created December 16, 1990.


Bonang Matheba

Bonang Dorothy Matheba is a South African TV SET presenter, radio personality, businesswoman, producer, type and philanthropist. Born in Marchiken inside the North West, she is known regarding her flamboyant speaking skills and famous voice. Born June 25, 1987.

Source: https://onlinescoops.com/the-10-most-powerful-celebrities-in-south-africa/

Content created and supplied by: WorldNews (via Opera News )

5FM DJ Fresh Gareth Rhydal South African Thato Sikwane

COMMENTS

Load app to read more comments